Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcminnville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcminnville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcminnville, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4487,114
ShkoderAlbania 8,5165,292
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9344,930
SaltaArgentina 7,0614,388
San AntonioArgentina 8,7615,444
San LuisArgentina 7,9294,927
San RafaelArgentina 8,0194,983
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3355,180
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4064,602
SarmientoArgentina 9,1905,711
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8889,252
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8829,248
SalzburgAustria 7,7374,808
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2116,345
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4476,492
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3366,423
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7602,958
SaveBenin 9,3295,797
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4043,979
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3285,175
SalvadorBrazil 7,3464,565
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0074,976
SantaremBrazil 5,3263,309
SantosBrazil 7,8204,860
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5544,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8833,655
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8484,256
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0444,999
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8204,860
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7254,800
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0483,758
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7424,811
São PauloBrazil 7,7634,824
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5234,675
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2963,291
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0124,358
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1974,472
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5314,680
SobralBrazil 6,4394,001
SoureBrazil 5,5873,472
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7604,201
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4015,220
SurubimBrazil 7,1254,428
SadovoBulgaria 8,8655,509
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7995,468
SofiaBulgaria 8,7305,425
SiemreapCambodia 14,4688,990
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3711,474
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5261,570
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9851,234
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0502,517
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6902,293
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1171,315
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4671,533
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,206749
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5751,600
Scott, SkCanada 2,5931,611
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2531,400
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1291,323
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,605998
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8293,001
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6711,038
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6791,044
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0991,926
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7962,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6401,640
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1831,356
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3941,488
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4011,492
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4401,516
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4654,018
SalCape Verde 6,4994,038
SantiagoChile 7,8514,879
SewellChile 7,9204,922
ShanghaiChina 12,0517,489
ShantouChina 13,0338,099
ShenyangChina 10,9056,776
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6011,616
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9671,844
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8681,782
SibenikCroatia 8,1695,077
SplitCroatia 8,2195,108
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4224,612
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0554,384
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3701,473
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5131,562
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4501,522
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3571,465
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4411,517
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4651,532
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3331,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4271,508
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3601,467
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5501,585
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4231,506
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3311,449
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2891,422
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4731,537
San GabrielEcuador 3,9862,477
SalloumEgypt 9,6415,991
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8326,110
SohagEgypt 10,4816,513
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4836,514
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4671,533
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0906,270
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2514,506
StrasbourgFrance 7,3494,567
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9623,084
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6682,901
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7296,046
SchleswigGermany 7,1664,453
StuttgartGermany 7,4384,622
SamosGreece 9,3135,787
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0605,630
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2825,768
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1352,570
SiguiriGuinea 8,0665,012
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3431,456
SzegedHungary 8,2815,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9994,971
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2073,236
SagarIndia 13,1988,201
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0007,457
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0068,704
SemnanIran 11,0356,857
ShahroudIran 11,0296,854
ShirazIran 11,5567,181
ShannonIreland 6,0973,789
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6104,729
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2995,157
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5865,335
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7484,814
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8384,871
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4815,270
SigonellaItaly 8,4985,281
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7565,441
SagaJapan 11,4807,134
SaigoJapan 11,0586,872
SakaiJapan 11,1256,913
SakataJapan 10,4906,518
SapporoJapan 10,0446,242
SaseboJapan 11,5157,156
SendaiJapan 10,4956,522
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4047,087
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3857,075
ShinjoJapan 10,4816,513
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1986,959
ShirakawaJapan 10,6326,607
ShizuokaJapan 10,9226,787
SumotoJapan 11,1586,934
SuttsuJapan 10,1216,289
SuwaJapan 10,8396,736
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7394,809
SavannakhetLaos 14,1048,765
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8354,869
SiluteLithuania 7,7764,832
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6655,384
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0339,342
SalimaMalawi 13,6228,465
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7649,174
SibuMalaysia 15,4099,575
SanMali 8,3385,182
SegouMali 8,2165,105
SikassoMali 8,3855,211
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9839,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3621,468
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9416,799
SainshandMongolia 10,9136,781
SafiMorocco 6,8804,275
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9464,316
SittweMyanmar 13,8078,580
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7524,196
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3823,966
SaiqOman 12,4327,725
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7897,947
SurOman 12,5807,817
SialkotPakistan 12,1617,557
SibbiPakistan 12,2557,616
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5574,696
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7873,596
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9908,693
SandomierzPoland 8,0885,026
SniezkaPoland 7,7364,807
SuwalkiPoland 7,9334,929
SzczecinPoland 7,5184,672
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6794,151
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3363,316
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7301,696
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9179,891
Satu MareRomania 8,3485,187
SibiuRomania 8,5575,318
SulinaRomania 8,9415,556
SadrinskRussia 9,4105,848
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8904,903
SalekhardRussia 8,4095,226
SaratovRussia 9,2405,742
SejmcanRussia 7,9034,911
SelagoncyRussia 8,5515,314
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1835,706
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6425,992
SmolenskRussia 8,3495,188
SociRussia 9,6245,981
SortovalaRussia 7,7844,837
SuntarRussia 8,9355,552
SurgutRussia 9,0745,639
SverdlovskRussia 9,2535,750
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5055,285
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9691,845
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2076,343
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7649,175
SingaporeSingapore 15,7739,801
SliacSlovakia 8,0685,014
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1996,959
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0416,861
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7744,210
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9294,306
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7904,220
SevilleSpain 6,9064,291
SennarSudan 11,6237,223
ShambatSudan 11,3777,070
ShendiSudan 11,3687,064
StenseleSweden 7,0184,361
StockholmSweden 7,3664,578
StorlienSweden 6,8834,277
SundsvallSweden 7,1634,451
SantisSwitzerland 7,5304,679
SongeaTanzania 13,5178,400
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0478,729
SongkhlaThailand 15,2029,447
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4038,950
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0059,324
SurinThailand 14,3098,892
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0015,593
SokodeTogo 9,1505,686
SfaxTunisia 8,3515,189
SousseTunisia 8,2805,145
SamsunTurkey 9,6205,978
SiirtTurkey 10,2226,352
SivasTurkey 9,7866,081
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2917,016
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3593,951
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1113,798
SarataUkraine 8,8715,513
SarnyUkraine 8,3215,171
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2275,734
SumyUkraine 8,7735,452
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1057,522
SaltoUruguay 8,0074,976
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1651,967
Safford, AzUsa 2,2391,391
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,517943
Saint Leo, FlUsa 925575
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 532331
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,218757
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,160721
Salem, InUsa 369230
Salem, OrUsa 3,2882,043
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3471,458
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,446898
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,370851
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8931,798
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2532,021
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7311,697
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1791,976
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,394866
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1141,935
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1321,946
Santuck, ScUsa 350218
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,208751
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 578359
Scott City, KsUsa 1,378856
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6871,049
Scottsburg, InUsa 369230
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2762,036
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2712,033
Sedan, KsUsa 946588
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2842,041
Selma, AlUsa 425264
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,259782
Seymour, InUsa 369230
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 267166
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0551,277
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 825513
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,181734
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,284798
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 671417
Southport, NcUsa 733456
Sparta, IlUsa 444276
Spencer, WvUsa 560348
Spickard, MoUsa 862535
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9261,819
Spooner, WiUsa 1,239770
Springfield, IlUsa 576358
Springfield, MissouriUsa 704437
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4293,995
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,300808
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 531330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,181734
Stamford, CtUsa 1,183735
State College, PaUsa 894555
State University, MsUsa 421261
State University, NmUsa 1,9991,242
Staunton, VaUsa 655407
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9141,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 727452
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1501,957
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,122697
Storrs, CtUsa 1,354841
Subiaco, ArUsa 750466
Summerville, ScUsa 593368
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0701,908
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 738458
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,069664
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,169727
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1866,951
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3782,099
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6092,243
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2812,660
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9664,329
SocotraYemen 13,1728,185
SenangaZambia 12,7437,919
SerenjeZambia 13,1978,201
SeshekeZambia 12,9178,027
SolweziZambia 12,7877,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -